Unit 3 Block A Qlap Kompleks Kampung Kiulap BSB BE1518, Brunei Darussalam
Call Us Now 673 872 6910
My Cart
BND0.00
My Cart
BND0.00

Bodycare

Showing 1–12 of 35 results

[Instock] Castor Oil Organic – 16oz

BND35.00
  • Moisturizes skin & hair
  • Nourishing for lashes & brows
  • Organic & hexane-free

[Instock] Castor Oil Organic Starter set

BND30.00
  • Moisturizes skin & hair
  • Nourishing for lashes & brows
  • Organic & hexane-free

[Instock] Fractionated Coconut Carrier Oil – 16oz

BND40.00

Fractionated Coconut Oil MCT (Medium-Chain Triglyceride) is literally a ?fraction? of Virgin Coconut Oil and is produced via a heating process that isolates medium-chain triglycerides from other fatty acids. This allows Fractionated Coconut Oil to retain the same incredible moisturizing ability as Virgin Coconut Oil. However, unlike Virgin Coconut Oil, Fractionated Coconut Oil is virtually colorless, odorless, and liquid at all temperatures. This process refines, clarifies, and deodorizes the oil. Fractionated Coconut Oil will always remain liquid regardless of temperature. It will not solidify.

Fractionated Coconut Oil absorbs very quickly into the skin, making it ideal for use with any essential oil or blend. This wonderful carrier oil can help moisturize the skin, remove makeup, and help keep hair lustrous and smooth. It readily penetrates the skin, making it perfect for rollerball blends, creams, and lotions without leaving a greasy feeling. Easy to use by itself or with your favorite essential oils, Fractionated Coconut Oil is a definite must-have!

Unlike most other carriers, Fractionated Coconut Oil is extremely resistant to rancidity. The shelf life is at least 2 years under proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration is not needed.

[Instock] Fractionated Coconut Carrier Oil – 4oz

BND26.00

Fractionated Coconut Oil MCT (Medium-Chain Triglyceride) is literally a ?fraction? of Virgin Coconut Oil and is produced via a heating process that isolates medium-chain triglycerides from other fatty acids. This allows Fractionated Coconut Oil to retain the same incredible moisturizing ability as Virgin Coconut Oil. However, unlike Virgin Coconut Oil, Fractionated Coconut Oil is virtually colorless, odorless, and liquid at all temperatures. This process refines, clarifies, and deodorizes the oil. Fractionated Coconut Oil will always remain liquid regardless of temperature. It will not solidify.

Fractionated Coconut Oil absorbs very quickly into the skin, making it ideal for use with any essential oil or blend. This wonderful carrier oil can help moisturize the skin, remove makeup, and help keep hair lustrous and smooth. It readily penetrates the skin, making it perfect for rollerball blends, creams, and lotions without leaving a greasy feeling. Easy to use by itself or with your favorite essential oils, Fractionated Coconut Oil is a definite must-have!

Unlike most other carriers, Fractionated Coconut Oil is extremely resistant to rancidity. The shelf life is at least 2 years under proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration is not needed.

[Instock] Healing Balm – 4oz

BND29.00
  • Naturally tackles skin concerns
  • Great for burns, scars, scrapes, and itchiness
  • Provides immediate hydration & protection

[Instock] Healing balm – 8oz

BND39.00
(Based on 2 reviews)

Our Healing Balm is a natural, gentle, soothing balm. It is perfect for all skin types, especially for those who have dry, irritated skin. This wonderful balm moisturizes, relieves dry, irritated skin, and leaves the skin feeling silky and soft.

[Instock] Hydrating Facial Cream – 4oz

BND49.00
  • Softens the appearance of fine lines & wrinkles
  • Luxuriously creamy, yet absorbs quickly
  • Leaves skin feeling silky soft

[Instock] Jojoba Golden Carrier Oil – 16oz

BND69.00

GMO-free Jojoba (golden) is our favorite carrier ?oil?, but Jojoba is not actually an oil but a liquid wax. It closely resembles the natural sebum (oil) of our own skin and is rich in vitamin E.
Because of its extend shelf life, Jojoba (golden) carrier oil can be added to other carrier oils in order to extend their shelf life. It has become a very popular carrier in the cosmetic and aromatherapy industries because of its excellent skin care properties.

One of the most highly stable carriers, users can expect a nearly indefinite shelf life from Jojoba (golden). It may go cloudy and thick in cool conditions but will return to its natural state once warmed. Refrigeration is not necessary.

[Instock] Jojoba Golden Carrier Oil – 4oz

BND33.00

GMO-free Jojoba (golden) is our favorite carrier ?oil?, but Jojoba is not actually an oil but a liquid wax. It closely resembles the natural sebum (oil) of our own skin and is rich in vitamin E.
Because of its extend shelf life, Jojoba (golden) carrier oil can be added to other carrier oils in order to extend their shelf life. It has become a very popular carrier in the cosmetic and aromatherapy industries because of its excellent skin care properties.

One of the most highly stable carriers, users can expect a nearly indefinite shelf life from Jojoba (golden). It may go cloudy and thick in cool conditions but will return to its natural state once warmed. Refrigeration is not necessary.

[Instock] Lavender Organic Hydrosol – 16oz

BND69.00

Distilled from the Lavender plant at the highest level of purity to ensure a 100% pure, premium hydrosol that is USDA Certified Organic.

Hydrosols are the aromatic remains after the steam-distillation process occurs. They are an excellent complement to essential oils because they are gentle enough to be used directly on the skin and can be used on children and pets

This soothing hydrosol smells like a deeper, earthier version of regular Lavender Essential Oil; like a Lavender field after the rain. Use this incredible hydrosol for skin issues, especially on skin that has been overexposed to the sun.

Lavender Organic Hydrosol is an amazing replacement for the distilled water in a DIY lotion recipe! This hydrosol is gentle enough to be used to soothe a baby?s bottom when dealing with occasional redness in the diaper area.

For a relaxing atmosphere use Lavender Organic Hydrosol to mist linens, furniture, and pillows. Especially useful before bedtime to help unwind and relax from a busy day.

[Instock] Lavender Organic Hydrosol – 4oz

BND28.00
(Based on 2 reviews)

Distilled from the Lavender plant at the highest level of purity to ensure a 100% pure, premium hydrosol that is USDA Certified Organic.

Hydrosols are the aromatic remains after the steam-distillation process occurs. They are an excellent complement to essential oils because they are gentle enough to be used directly on the skin and can be used on children and pets

This soothing hydrosol smells like a deeper, earthier version of regular Lavender Essential Oil; like a Lavender field after the rain. Use this incredible hydrosol for skin issues, especially on skin that has been overexposed to the sun.

Lavender Organic Hydrosol is an amazing replacement for the distilled water in a DIY lotion recipe! This hydrosol is gentle enough to be used to soothe a baby?s bottom when dealing with occasional redness in the diaper area.

For a relaxing atmosphere use Lavender Organic Hydrosol to mist linens, furniture, and pillows. Especially useful before bedtime to help unwind and relax from a busy day.